Past Masters of Battle Ground Lodge No. 313 F.&A.M.

On the 11th Day of May in the Year of our Lord 1865, the Grand Lodge of the State of Indiana did issue a Charter to Worshipful Master Henry O. Huffman empowering him to start, and work in the said Lodge of Battle Ground No. 313 F&AM.

Most Worshipful Grand Master of Indiana

William Hacker

Grand Secretary of the State of Indiana

John M. Bramwell

1865 Henry O. Huffman
1951
Glen B. Garrott
1866
Dr. H. D. Riddile
1952
Roy E. Russell
1867
Dr. H. D. Riddile
1953
Charles M. Bohart
1868
Dr. H. D. Riddile
1954
John T. Chenoweth
1869
Milton C. Barnes
1955
J. Ross Dawkins
1870
Milton C. Barnes
1956
Lester W. Downing
1871
Dr. H. D. Riddile
1957
Charles R. Van Natta Jr.
1872
Milton C. Barnes
1958
Minor J. Ummel
1873
Dr. H. D. Riddile
1959
Ralph O. Stinebaugh
1874
Milton C. Barnes
1960
Charles E. Gross
1875
Fruxton Head
1961
Robert G. Gross
1876
Fruxton Head
1962
Ralph F. Nelson
1877
Dr. H. D. Riddile
1963
Robert E. Bart
1878
Manford A. Beeker
1964
Richard W. Garvin
1879
James P. Clute
1965
Clarence C. Gross
1880
James P. Clute
1966
Robert G. Young
1881
William Mote
1967
Clarence C. Fountain
1882
Thomas J. Barnes
1968
Ralph C. Harshman
1883
James P. Clute
1969
Claude E. Harshman
1884
Jesse M. Chenoweth
1970
William W. Downing
1885
William H. Roberts
1971
George E. Cunningham
1886
Dr. H. D. Riddile
1972
Glenn A. Russell
1887
Dr. H. D. Riddile
1973
Donald D. McKee
1888
Jesse M. Chenoweth
1974
Edward L. Bryant
1889
John Flack
1975
Robert L. Schnepp
1890
Joseph A. Sterrett
1976
Jack D. Freeman
1891
Samuel B. Selders
1977
Clarence C. Fountain
1892
Moses Wood
1978
Edwin M. Stephenson
1893
John Flack
1979
John L. Frazier
1894
John Flack
1980
Alan R. Bingaman
1895
John Flack
1981
Edwin M. Stephenson
1896
Jesse M. Chenoweth
1982
Clarence C. Fountain
1897
John Flack
1983
William R. Trobaugh
1898
John Flack
1984
Howard D. Haviland Jr.
1899
Almon J. Abell
1985
Clarence C. Fountain
1900
Andrew A. Downs
1986
Virgil M. Bradford
1901
Andrew A. Downs
1987
Jeffery L. Huston
1902
John Flack
1988
Robert L. Schnepp
1903
John Flack
1989
George W. Clawson
1904
John Flack
1990
Clarence C. Fountain
1905
John Beeker
1991
Terry L. Earhart
1906
John Flack
1992
Jerry E. Markovich
1907
Dr. Frank M. Biddle
1993
Willard F. Merkel
1908
Chester A. Johnson
1994
Clarence C. Fountain
1909
Chester A. Johnson
1995
Charles L. Slayton
1910
Emery E. Clark
1996
Jack Delano Freeman
1911
Emery E. Clark
1997
George W. Clawson
1912
Jesse E. Francis
1998
Clarence C. Fountain
1913
Elra F. Clark
1999
Edwin M. Stephenson
1914
B Wilson Smith
2000
Jack D. Davis
1915
John C. Doyle
2001
Clarence C. Fountain
1916
Chester A. Johnson
2002
George W. Clawson
1917
Glen D. Starrett
2003
Frank Harshman
1918
B. Wilson Smith
2004
Clarence C. Fountain
1919
David C. Fisher
2005
Edwin M. Stephenson
1920
Elra F. Clark
2006
Frank Harshman
1921
Thomas R. Fisher
2007
Thomas R. Ulrey
1922
Lawrence D. Pauley
2008
Thomas R. Ulrey
1923
Roy Boyce
2009
Jonathan Arthur Snyder
1924
Virgil R. Stinebaugh
2010
Joshua David Brown
1925
Philip B. Eylens
2011
Kenneth R. Hester
1926
Clifford L. Hamilton
2012
Wilbur R. Smith
1927
Charles L. Chenoweth
2013
Caleb J. Mikels
1928
Leslie Holloway
2014
Caleb J. Mikels/Jack Freeman
1929
Glen F. Buzick
2015
Bradley Joseph Mills
1930
Clyde E. Jones
2016
Thomas R. Ulrey
1931
Chester Shaw
2017 Mike Macy
1932
Clifford L. Cassaday
2018 James William Holmes
1933
Earl W. Shepherd
2019 Michael St. Clair Canaan
1934
Wilbur F. Brown
   
1935
Theodore A. Holder
   
1936
J. Frank Henderson
   
1937
Evan N. Smith
   
1938
C. C. Chenoweth
   
1939
A.F.Woods
   
1940
Harold M. Lindsey    
1941
Harold A. Emerson
   
1942
Don W. Marshall
   
1943
Glenn H. Miller
   
1944
D. H. Thompson
   
1945
Robert S. Patterson
   
1946
Harold A. Statton
   
1947
Archie E. Dolph
   
1948
Robert E. Smith
   
1949
Phillip R. Clymer
   
1950
Ovid C. Emerson